热点文章
当前位置:网站首页 > 澳大利亚 > 最新动态 > 文章详情
澳大利亚2年或者4年毕业生工作签证(PSW)细则正式出台

来源:留学论坛 添加时间:2013/2/26 11:10:42 点击率:
         2年或4年毕业生工作签证细则(PSW)正式出台,但仍需等待Governor-General的最后批准。一经批准,预计将于20133月正式实施。毕业生工作签证将下属与485签证。485签证也将改名为Temporary Graduate Subclass 485 visa
 
新的Temporary Graduate Subclass485)签证将下设两个组别:
Graduate Work Stream
  /   Post-Study Work Stream
1.
仅适用了2011115日第一次申请学生签证的申请人;
2.
必须完成澳洲的学习,并在完成后6个月内申请;
3. 满足2年澳洲学习(CRICOS 92周课程并不少于16个月学习);
4.
小于50
5.
在澳洲境内申请
6.
雅思4个单项6分以上
7. 澳洲学历必须在AQF7级以上,即BachelorMasters或者Doctorate
8.
可以package学历,例如能够关联到Masters degreeGraduate Certificate 或者Graduate     
Diploma也符合资格
9.
不需要职业评估
 
签证有效期
 
博士学历:4
 
研究型硕士:4
本科或者授课型硕士:2
485
签证只能申请一次。现有的485签证持有人不能再申请毕业生工作签证。
 
附英文原文:
Post-Study Work Arrangements for Subclass 485 visa Holders
Arrangements for Post-Study Work are now available. Amongst the many Recommendations of the Knight Review, these arrangements are proposed, but must yet be approved by the Governor-General. It is anticipated that they will commence in early 2013, possibly in March.
The Subclass 485 visa will be renamed the Temporary Graduate
Subclass 485 visa, and it will have two streams:
Graduate Work Stream
Will remain similar to the current Subclass 485 visa arrangements.
Post-Study Work Stream
Only available to those who applied for their first Student visas after the introduction of the Genuine Temporary Entrant GTE requirement on 5 November 2011. People who applied for Student visas prior to 5 November 2011 will have to use the Graduate Work Stream if eligible;
Must have completed an Australian qualification with six months before applying for the Post-Study Work Stream visa;
Must meet the Australian study requirement
ie, CRICOS courses for at least 92 weeks, completed in no less than 16 months);
Must be less than 50 years old;
Must be in Australia;
Must have Competent English
ie, IELTS or OET test, or hold a passport from the UK, Canada, New Zealand, the US or the Republic of Ireland);
 Australian qualification must be at AQF Level 7 higher
ie, Bachelor. Masters, Doctorate
Can hold a packaged lower qualification such as Graduate Certificate or Diploma that articulated into a completed Masters degree;
Does not require a nominated occupation.
Visa validity
Doctoral graduates: Four years

Masters by research: Four years
Bachelor and Masters by coursework: Two years
The Subclass 485 visa can only be held once, meaning current 485 visa holders cannot access the Post-Study Work stream. All current Subclass 485 visa holders will have work and study rights.
For further information see
DIAC's Post-Study Work Arrangements – Recommendation 4
DIAC's Temporary Graduate Subclass 485 visa Universities Australia's New post-study work arrangements Queries and scenarios
 
大外留学服务中心英语国家二部115室
电话:82654789/82829091
QQ:2429858238